youtube.com/user/KueblerGroup  facebook.com/KueblerGroup  @KueblerGroup linkedin.com/company/kuebler-group---fritz-k-bler-gmbh 

Optical fibre signal transmission glass fibre cables



The modules can be connected together using 50/125 µm or 62,5/125 µm multimode glass fibre cables with ST/PC type connectors with bayonet catch. Single-mode Simplex patch cables are not suitable.

Kübler offers finished confectioned patch cables adapted to the optical fibre modules as accessories.
They ensure the full functionality and high signal quality of our sensors.

 

go to knowledge overview

Download Basics - Encoder
Download Basics - Counters Process Device
Download Basics - Transmission_technology
Download Basics - Functional Safety

 

Note about cookies and privacy
Kübler would like to offer you the best possible service. We store information about your visit in so-called cookies.By using this website, you agree to the use of cookies.
Detailed information on the use of cookies on this website can be obtained by clicking More Information.

Accept and continue